By this notice, Apartmentos Cala Azul, located at Plaza de las Comarcas Catalanas s / n, La Mora, 43008 Tarragona, informs users of the website about its privacy policy.

The use of the website Apartmentos Cala Azul and any services that are incorporated implies full acceptance of the conditions stated in the privacy policy exposed.

The owner of the website www.apartamentoscalaazul.com is PROMOCIONES INMOBILIARIAS ARAGONESAS, S.A. company engaged in property development, established in C / TOLEDO No. 16 Zaragoza, NIF A50036706, registered in the trade register of Zaragoza, Email prosyf@prosyf.es.

Intellectual Property

Reproduction, distribution, public communication and total or partial transformation of the contents of the website without the express permission of Apartamentos Cala Azul is prohibited constituting such an infringement of existing legislation on industrial and intellectual property.

Similarly, all trade names, designs, content, trademarks, images or logos of any kind contained on the website are protected by law. The user will use the services of the website and not respecting these rights at any time acquire any rights in connection therewith.

Content and links

Apartamentos Cala Azul reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services it provides and the way they are presented or located.

Apartamentos Cala Azul is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of your website is the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses.

Also assumes no responsibility for the information contained in the websites of third parties which may be accessed via links from the website www.apartamentoscalaazul.com.

Cookies

www.apartamentoscalaazul.com website uses “cookies” to customize page content for the benefit of the user. A “cookie” is a data file that is hosted on the computer’s hard disk and allows user to know the type of browser or operating system used, as well as the interests and preferences.

The user can configure your computer so that the “cookies” from your hard drive to remove or be warned before saving a “cookie”.

Privacy / Personal Data Protection

APARTMENTOS CALA AZUL, ensures the strictest confidentiality in the collection and processing of data provided by users via the Internet or any other means. These data will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD Spain) and other applicable regulations on the protection of personal data. For more information see our PRIVACY POLICY.

The collection and storage of personal data is to manage the reservation through the website. In addition the user upon reservation and accept the privacy policy, expressly authorizes APARTMENTOS CALA AZUL, can send via email and / or mail information on promotions. The user is informed that at the time of formalizing their reservation data communicated to the housing in order to process the reservation, without this data communication would be impossible to make the reservation.

APARTMENTOS CALA AZUL, has implemented all security measures required by RD 1720/2007 (Spain), to ensure absolute confidentiality in the storage and processing of personal data and prevent access by unauthorized third parties.

Users may exercise their rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data at any time and for free by sending an email to reservas@apartamentoscalaazul.com address or by sending a letter to the following address: Pl. / Comarcas Catalanas s / n, la Mora, 43008 Tarragona.

Amend this Provacy Policy

Apartmentos Cala Azul reserves the right to change its privacy protection policy according to its criteria, or because of a legislative or jurisprudential change. If Apartments Cala Azul introduces some changes, the new text will be published on this page, where the user can be aware of the privacy policy. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules set at the precise moment you access the website.